USA Cup

2038 Cup - Group #52 Standings


# Team W L Pct RD GB
1 Canton Tornados      15 5 .750 +21 -
2 Boulder Buffaloes      13 7 .650 +35 2
3 Boston Strong      11 9 .550 -22 4
4 Tuscaloosa Trojans      10 10 .500 +2 5
5 Medford Mustangs      6 14 .300 -5 9
6 Saginaw Crusaders      5 15 .250 -31 10

Cup Match-Ups

St. Louis Park Pilgrims (V.11) @ Topeka Titans (Legends)          Bolingbrook Beavers (IV.1) @ Alexandria Athletics (Legends)          
Savannah Titans (V.7) @ Roanoke Orioles (II.1)          Council Bluffs Buffaloes (IV.8) @ Denver Broncos (III.1)          
Milpitas Trojans (III.2) @ Bronx Athletics (Legends)          Westbrook Lumberjacks (VI.3) @ Glendale Marshals (III.2)          
Haverhill Halflings (II.1) @ Broomfield Roadrunners (Legends)          Great Falls Sharks (IV.5) @ Thunder Bay Red Raiders (III.2)          
Waynesboro Highlanders (IV.8) @ West Applewood Knights (II.1)          Albany Venom (IV.6) @ Allentown Rebels (II.2)          
Normal Knights (V.16) @ Los Angeles Isótopos (II.2)          Sumter Highlanders (IV.5) @ Corvallis Ravens (III.3)          
St. Clair Shores Bears (V.7) @ Brownsville Bulldogs (IV.4)          Oklahoma City Bobcats (III.1) @ Jacksonville Jaguars (III.1)          
Kingman Aztecs (VI.23) @ Margate Magicians (II.2)          Amarillo Wranglers (V.9) @ Warsaw Phoenixes (III.4)          
Des Plaines Elephants (IV.6) @ Napa Blue Jays (III.3)          Grand Blanc Vikings (II.2) @ Weston Wranglers (IV.3)          
East Arkham Leopards (VI.4) @ Detroit Tigers (III.4)          Moscow Moose (IV.5) @ Grand Island Giants (V.11)          
Naples Wildcats (VI.4) @ Appleton Foxes (IV.1)          Affton Braves (IV.3) @ Frankfort Friars (IV.7)          
Cambridge Isotopes (IV.1) @ Syracuse Yankees (IV.5)          Columbus Patriots (IV.4) @ Eastpointe Wolverines (III.2)          
Port Saint Lucie Pirates (IV.1) @ Hendersonville Hippos (IV.8)          Huntington Catfish (III.3) @ Anaheim Ducks (IV.6)          
Lincoln Park Wolves (IV.3) @ Boynton Beach Badgers (V.13)          Richmond Stags (II.2) @ Plymouth Pilgrims (V.5)          
Battle Creek Sting (Legends) @ San Antonio Spartans (VI.28)          Warwick Stallions (IV.6) @ Berwyn Bikers (V.1)          
Colorado Springs Condors (IV.7) @ East Mudville Wolverines (V.3)          New Britain Cubs (IV.2) @ North Bergen Polar Bears (VI.7)          


Top 30 Remaining Teams

Topeka Titans [320.17]      Alexandria Athletics [302.30]      Grand Blanc Vikings [277.71]      
Roanoke Orioles [261.20]      Denver Broncos [257.29]      Battle Creek Sting [254.26]      
Bronx Athletics [246.70]      Glendale Marshals [245.67]      Broomfield Roadrunners [238.87]      
Thunder Bay Red Raiders [231.06]      West Applewood Knights [231.03]      Oklahoma City Bobcats [228.21]      
Richmond Stags [227.04]      Allentown Rebels [225.39]      Haverhill Halflings [220.95]      
Los Angeles Isótopos [212.20]      Columbus Patriots [208.94]      Cambridge Isotopes [203.86]      
Corvallis Ravens [201.90]      Albany Venom [196.81]      Brownsville Bulldogs [196.54]      
Jacksonville Jaguars [195.91]      Margate Magicians [194.07]      Warsaw Phoenixes [193.83]      
New Britain Cubs [188.97]      Milpitas Trojans [185.51]      Waynesboro Highlanders [183.81]      
Colorado Springs Condors [175.27]      Bolingbrook Beavers [174.68]      Napa Blue Jays [173.53]      
64 teams remaining

Cup Links

Hall of Champions       Previous Season | 2038 |       Show Overall Group Stage Standings