USA Cup

2042 Cup - Group #69 Standings


# Team W L Pct RD GB
1 Maple Grove Titans      15 5 .750 +32 -
2 Apple Valley Raccoons Cup      13 7 .650 +42 2
3 Roswell Aliens      11 9 .550 +17 4
4 Pompano Beach Rebels Bot      9 11 .450 +12 6
5 Union City Demons      7 13 .350 -60 8
6 Garland Hornets      5 15 .250 -43 10

Cup Match-Ups

Santa Monica Carp (Legends) @ New York Lancers (Legends)          West Des Moines Lancers (V.8) @ Birmingham Athletics (Legends)          
Bloomington Thunder (Legends) @ Springfield Dragons (II.2)          Folsom Razorbacks (IV.5) @ Atlantic City Broadwalkers (II.2)          
Greensboro Blue Jays (V.13) @ Mount Prospect Raiders (III.2)          Akron Aardvarks (VI.15) @ Murfreesboro Moo Cows (II.1)          
Champaign Aztecs (IV.5) @ Seattle Rickey (II.1)          Clifton Americans (V.1) @ Corvallis Ravens (II.2)          
Colorado Springs Condors (IV.7) @ Newton Neutron Stars (III.4)          Normal Knights (IV.8) @ Rancho Cucamonga Chili Peppers (II.2)          
Bremerton Admirals (VI.9) @ Hood River Hawks (III.1)          Pinellas Park Jaguars (IV.6) @ Minot Gulls (IV.4)          
Macon Killer Bees (III.3) @ Fort Wayne Bears (IV.4)          Concord Jets (IV.7) @ Atlanta Braves (IV.2)          
Hendersonville Hippos (V.15) @ Des Plaines Elephants (IV.6)          College Station Athletics (Legends) @ Sunrise Octopuses (IV.6)          
Aurora Panthers (VI.30) @ Muncie Flyers (IV.5)          Nome Highlanders (V.7) @ West Palm Beach Dodgers (IV.4)          
Apple Valley Raccoons (III.2) @ Grants Pass Sharks (IV.1)          Scranton Bears (III.2) @ North Tonawanda Royals (V.8)          
Boston Strong (IV.7) @ Elyria Eagles (V.9)          Pullman Pioneers (V.8) @ Philadelphia Crusaders (V.3)          
Thunder Bay Red Raiders (IV.3) @ Sumter Prowlers (V.9)          North Miami Beach Pandas (V.12) @ Glenview Kings (V.8)          
Ames Cubs (IV.6) @ Hilton Head Pirates (IV.3)          Dayton Hawks (II.2) @ Independence Americans (V.1)          
Allen '54 Chevy (II.2) @ Lauderhill Lions (VI.7)          Berwyn Bikers (IV.1) @ East Lansing Roadrunners (VI.5)          
Minneapolis Tigers (Legends) @ Ventura Aces (V.16)          Denver Broncos (Legends) @ Camden Raiders (VI.10)          
Boynton Beach Badgers (III.4) @ Montebello Samurai (V.12)          Lansing Lumberjacks (V.9) @ Mesa Scorpions (VI.23)          


Top 30 Remaining Teams

New York Lancers [350.35]      College Station Athletics [286.88]      Birmingham Athletics [285.73]      
Springfield Dragons [279.78]      Minneapolis Tigers [263.57]      Allen '54 Chevy [259.00]      
Denver Broncos [256.63]      Santa Monica Carp [248.57]      Bloomington Thunder [244.44]      
Atlantic City Broadwalkers [226.38]      Mount Prospect Raiders [223.84]      Murfreesboro Moo Cows [216.58]      
Seattle Rickey [215.58]      Corvallis Ravens [211.64]      Newton Neutron Stars [203.87]      
Colorado Springs Condors [202.71]      Berwyn Bikers [195.85]      Rancho Cucamonga Chili Peppers [194.56]      
Dayton Hawks [193.20]      Ames Cubs [189.95]      Boynton Beach Badgers [186.03]      
Thunder Bay Red Raiders [185.58]      Boston Strong [185.35]      Hood River Hawks [181.80]      
Scranton Bears [177.83]      Macon Killer Bees [174.94]      Minot Gulls [173.73]      
Fort Wayne Bears [173.17]      Atlanta Braves [171.85]      West Des Moines Lancers [170.88]      
64 teams remaining

Cup Links

Hall of Champions       Previous Season | 2042 |       Show Overall Group Stage Standings